Navbharat Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Navbharat Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
Navbharat Times Tenders classified page
Navbharat Times · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in Navbharat Times, 2023 — read them, book yours

Every tenders classified Navbharat Times published in 2023, newest first.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
2 published ads available
Official Navbharat Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
2
tenders ads on file
DELHI RATE
₹1,200
5 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2011–2023
browse by type and year
2023 archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in NT

2 published ads. Showing the 2 most recent.

  1. 21 Sep 2023 · Tenders #1793383

    TENDER NOTICE Sealed Item Rate tenders are invited for Necessary Repair, Painting & Allied Works of Malwani Phulangi CHSL, Green View Apartment, Plot no 67, RSC-6, Mhada, Malwani, Malad (W), Mumbai - 400095 Tender forms are available from, Society Office,. /, From 21/9/23 to 28/9/23 Between 10.00 am to 5.00 pm. Opening Date:29/9/23 At Society Office on 11.30 am Tender Cost is Rs.2500/- (INR) in cash

  2. 1 Apr 2023 · Tenders #1761964

    Tender Notice: JVVA /Tender/Security and Housekeeping /Services-/1/2023 Sealed tenders are invited for SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES AT JAL VAYU VIHAR SECTOR ‘A’ CHS LTD, Powai, Mumbai- 400076. The interested Bidders may collect Tender documents on payments of Rs. 500/-tender respectively from the Society office within Seven days of publishing this notice. For more details contact on this /

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹1,200

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in NT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹1,200

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in NT

Pick your edition to see the exact NT tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official NT rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full NT tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in NT
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official Navbharat Times rates · 3 editions

Publish in NT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us